Burley Tobacco Growers Cooperative Association
 Call us: 859-252-3561
HomeAbout UsNewsInventoryContact UsDirectors
LinksScholarship

2019 -2020 Board of Directors
Robert James, II / District 1
BREATHITT, CLARK, ESTILL, 
FAYETTE, HARLAN, KNOTT
LEE, LESLIE, LETCHER,
OWSLEY, and PERRY  
COUNTIES
859.223.0293

Tim Lyons / District 2
BATH, FLOYD, JOHNSON, 
MAGOFFIN, MARTIN, 
MENIFEE, MONTGOMERY, 
PIKE, POWELL and WOLFE 
COUNTIES
606.674.3935

Tom Ingram , Treasurer
District 3
ANDERSON, NELSON, SHELBY and
SPENCER COUNTIES
502.321.1254
Eddie Martin / District 4
BOYD, CARTER, ELLIOTT,
GREENUP, LAWRENCE,
LEWIS, MASON, 
MORGAN, and 
ROWAN COUNTIES
606.225.1956
Roger Quarles / District 5
GRANT, FRANKLIN,
KENTON, and SCOTT 
COUNTIES
859.948.6281
VACANT
District 6
STATE OF OHIO

Guy Heitkemper / Distrct 7
STATE OF INDIANA
812.952.2466
Larry Gomer / District 8
BUTLER, DAVIESS, LOGAN, 
MUHLENBERG, OHIO, SIMPSON,
TODD, and WARREN 
COUNTIES
270.586.8297

Dale Seay / District 9
BALLARD, CALDWELL, CALLOWAY, 
CARLISLE, CHRISTIAN, CRITTENDEN, 
FULTON, GRAVES, HENDERSON, HICKMAN, HOPKINS, LIVINGSTON, LYON, MARSHALL, MCCRACKEN, MCLEAN, TRIGG, UNION, and WEBSTER COUNTIES
270.424.5961

Al Pedigo, President
District 10
ALLEN, BARREN, 
CUMBERLAND, EDMONSON, 
GRAYSON, HART, METCALFE, and MONROE COUNTIES
270.622.7174
Donald Mitchell / District 11
BOYLE, JESSAMINE, 
MERCER, WASHINGTON, and WOODFORD COUNTIES
859.846.4348
David Chappell / District 12
BOONE, CARROLL,
GALLATIN and OWEN
COUNTIES
502.593.5500
Robert Reed Bush, Sr., Secretary
District 13
BULLITT, HENRY, JEFFERSON,
OLDHAM, and TRIMBLE
COUNTIES
502.532.7987
Paul Tucker / District 14
BOURBON, CAMPBELL,
HARRISON, and PENDLETON
COUNTIES
859.234.1790
Troy D. Martin / District 15
BRACKEN, FLEMING,
NICHOLAS, and
ROBERTSON COUNTIES
606.724.2009
Tim Tarter / District 16
ADAIR, CASEY, CLINTON,
GREEN, McCREARY, PULASKI, 
RUSSELL, TAYLOR, WAYNE, and
WHITLEY COUNTIES
606.305.2289
Eddie Warren, Vice President
District 17
BELL, CLAY, GARRARD, 
JACKSON, KNOX, LAUREL, LINCOLN, MADISON, and
ROCKCASTLE COUNTIES
859.625.2252
Joe Bernard Luckett / District 18
BRECKINRIDGE, HANCOCK, HARDIN, LARUE,  MARION, MEADE
NELSON, and 
WASHINGTON COUNTIES
270.337.4722
Halleck (Cappy) Adkins
 District 19
STATE OF WEST VIRGINIA
304.736.5429
Kevin Rawlings / District 20
STATE OF MISSOURI 
816.591.5295